We're 6Amethyst'o8 of KMPS.
Named after the gorgeous purple jewel , AMETHYST.
Known for being naughty , noisy , funny and most of all ,
smart.
Graduation had never kept us apart.
Once a Kemingnite , forever a Kemingnite.
Once a 6Amethyst , forever a 6Amethyst.
#MsGoh♥
{Form teacher}
#MrsLeong♥
{English}
#MdmTan♥
{Maths}
#MrsKek♥
{Science}
#MdmTong♥
{HCL}
#1 Adeline♥
{St. Margaret Secondary School}
#2 Yee Shuin♥
{NUS High School of Maths & Science}
#3
Hui Wen♥
{River Valley High School}
#4
Jia Hao♥
{NUS High School of Maths & Science}
#5
HongWei♥<
{Nan Hua High School}
#6 Ying Shan♥
{Nan Yang Girls School}
#7
Alicia♥
{Nan Hua High School}
#8
Yun Yu♥
{River Valley High School}
#9
Zhi Yong♥
{Hwa Chong Instituition}
#10 Chun Min♥
{Nan Yang Girls School}
#11 Haziyah♥
{Crescent Girls School}
#12 Hovan♥
{Nan Hua High School}
#13 David♥
{NUS High School of Maths & Science}
#14 Jessen♥
{Bukit Batok Secondary School}
#15 Jonathan♥
{Nan Hua High School}
#16 Faye♥
{Nan Yang Girls School}
#17 Heng Sheng♥
{Nan Hua High School}
#18 Xiao Xue♥
{Nan Yang Girls School}
#19 Li Yee♥
{Nan Hua High SChool}
#20 Benjamin♥
{Bukit Panjang Government High School}
#21 Liu Chang♥
{Raffles Girls School}
#22
Ying Li♥
{National Junior College}
#23 Jia Jun♥
{River Valley High School}
#24 Luo Meng♥
{Zhong Hua Secondary School}
#25
Mo Mo♥
{Methodist Girls School}
#26 Yun Ning♥
{Bukit Panjang Government High School}
#27
Nina♥
{Clementi Town Secondary School}
#28 Brandon♥
{Nan Hua High School}
#29 Zheng Xin♥
{Nan Hua High School}
#30 Shamini♥
{Bukit Batok Secondary School}
#31
Pui Yee♥
{Nan Hua High School}
#32 Yi Ming♥
{River Valley High School}
#33 Jun Meng♥
{Nan Hua High School}
#34 Xin Yi♥
{Nan Hua High School}
#35 Glenn♥
{Swiss Cottage Secondary School}
#36 Brendan♥
{National Junior College}
#37 Hui Yu♥
{Swiss Cottage Secondary School}
#38
Yu Jia♥
{Hwa Chong Instituition}
#39 Vanisri♥
{Swiss Cottage Secondary School}
#40 Kiat Haw♥
{Nan Hua High School}
#41 Hao Lin♥
{Hwa Chong Instituition}
#42
An Qi♥
{Nan Hua High School}
{For list of schools, click here.}
See how successful we were...
NHHS (THIRTEEN 13)
Alicia, Puiyee, Hengsheng, Brandon, Liyee, Anqi, Hovan, Zhengxin, Hongwei, Jonathon, Junmeng, Kiat Haw , Xinyi
RVHS (FOUR 4)
Jia Jun , Yun Yu , Yi Ming , Hui Wen
NYGS (FOUR 4)
Ying Shan , Chun Min, Faye , Xiao Xue
NUS (THREE 3)
David, Jiahao, Yeeshuin
HCI (THREE 3)
Yujia , Hao Lin , Zhi Yong
Swiss Cottage (THREE 3)
Hui Yu , Glenn , Vanisri
NJC (TWO 2)
Yingli , Brendan
BPGH (TWO 2)
Benjamin , Yun Ning
BBSS (TWO 2)
Shamini , Jessen
Raffles Girls (ONE 1)
Liu Chang
Zhong Hua (ONE 1)
Luo Meng
Cresent Girls (ONE 1)
Haziyah
St.Margaret (ONE 1)
Adeline
Methodist Girls (ONE 1)
Momo!
Clementi Town (ONE 1)
Nina